Privacy

Data protection declaration

Unless stated otherwise below, the provision of your personal data is neither legally nor contractually obligatory, nor required for conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide your data. Not providing it will have no consequences. This only applies as long as the processing procedures below do not state otherwise.
“Personal data” is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.


Server log files
You can use our websites without submitting personal data. 
Every time our website is accessed, user data is transferred to us or our web hosts/IT service providers by your internet browser and stored in server log files. This stored data includes for example the name of the site called up, date and time of the request, the IP address, amount of data transferred and the provider making the request. The processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1) f) GDPR due to our legitimate interests in ensuring the smooth operation of our website as well as improving our services.
 
Contact

Responsible person
Contact us at any time. The person responsible for data processing is: 
René König, Oberfrohnaer Str. 30, 09117 Chemnitz Deutschlnd, 00493716665277, info@plakatwerbungchemnitz.de


Proactive contact of the customer by e-mail
If you make contact with us proactively via email, we shall collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) only to the extent provided by you. The purpose of the data processing is to handle and respond to your contact request.
If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in handling and responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your email address to process your request. Your data will subsequently be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
 
Collection and processing when using the contact form 
When you use the contact form we will only collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) in the scope provided by you. The data processing is for the purpose of making contact.
If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in handling and responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your email address to process your request. Finally your data will be deleted, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
 
Collection and processing when images are sent by e-mail
You have the option to send us images via e-mail in connection with the order of a personalized product.
With the transmission of your images, we may collect your personal data (image of an identifiable person) only to the extent provided by you. The purpose of data processing is to create personalized products. The sent image serves as a template for the product and is used for this purpose (e.g. T-shirt print). The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1(b)  GDPR and is required for the completion of a contract with you.
Your data will not be transferred.
We only use the image you send within the scope of service provision. Your data will then be deleted subject to legal retention periods,  provided that you have not consented to further processing and use.

 
WhatsApp Business
If you communicate with us via WhatsApp, we use the WhatsApp Business version of WhatsApp Ireland Limited for this (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland; “WhatsApp”). If you have your residence outside the European Economic Area, this service is provided by WhatsApp Inc. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA).
The purpose of the data processing is to handle and respond to your contact request. For this purpose we collect and process your mobile phone number registered with WhatsApp and, if provided, your name and additional data to the extent provided by you. We use a mobile device for the service, the address book of which stores exclusively the data of users who have contacted us via WhatsApp. Disclosure of personal data to WhatsApp shall not take place unless you have already consented to this with respect to WhatsApp.
Your data are transmitted by WhatsApp to servers of Meta Platforms Inc. in the USA. 
Your data may be transferred to third countries such as the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta Platforms Inc. has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in providing quick and easy communication as well as responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your personal data to process your request. Your data will subsequently be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
For more information on terms of service and privacy when using WhatsApp, please visit https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#terms-of-service and https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy.
 
Use of WeTransfer
We use the WeTransfer service of WeTransfer B.V. (Willem Fenengastraat 19, 1096 BL Amsterdam, Netherlands; "WeTransfer") to send files up to 2 GB in size at your request.
The purpose of using this service is to transfer large files in high quality. For this purpose, we pass on your e-mail address and the file to be transferred to WeTransfer. WeTransfer generates a download link that is sent to you and us by e-mail. The data is encrypted during transmission and storage by WeTransfer and can only be accessed via the download link.
Your personal data may be transmitted to WeTransfer servers in the USA and temporarily stored there (partly unencrypted). For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). WeTransfer is not certified under the TADPF. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, viewable at: https://commission.europa.eu/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de.
Processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR with your consent, insofar as you have expressly consented to the use of WeTransfer.
You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
For more information about data protection when using WeTransfer, please visit: https://wetransfer.com/legal/privacy.



Customer account      Orders      

Customer account
When you open a customer account, we will collect your personal data in the scope given there. The data processing is for the purpose of improving your shopping experience and simplifying order processing. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. Your customer account will then be deleted.
 
Collection, processing, and transfer of personal data in orders
When you submit an order we only collect and use your personal data insofar as this is necessary for the fulfilment and handling of your order as well as processing of your queries. The provision of data is necessary for conclusion of a contract. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any contract. The processing will occur on the basis of Article 6(1) b) GDPR and is required for the fulfilment of a contract with you. 
Your data is transferred here for example to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers, payment service providers, service providers for handling the order and IT service providers that you have selected. We will comply strictly with legal requirements in every case. The scope of data transmission is restricted to a minimum.
 

Evaluations       Advertising      

Website logo for Google customer reviews 
The website logo for Google Customer Reviews of Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google") is integrated into our website.
The integration serves to display the number and results of our reviews previously received from Google and to advertise participation in this program. In order to display the logo on our website and to show you personalised advertisements on Google, Google uses cookies. In so doing, among other things your IP address is processed and transmitted to Google. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
For more information on terms of service and privacy when using Google customer reviews, please visit https://www.google.com/shopping/customerreviews/static/tos/de/1_01_tos.html and https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de


Google customer reviews opt-in module
We use the Google Customer Reviews rating tool of Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google") for our website.
Following your order, we would like to ask you to evaluate and comment on your purchase with us. For this reason, we will contact you via email. When doing so, we will make use of the survey-opt-in-module from Google. In the process, the following information, among others, may be processed and transmitted to Google: Order details (e.g. order ID, country of delivery, expected delivery date, GTIN of the ordered products) and your email address. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
Processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR with your consent, insofar as you have expressly consented to disclose your data and receive feedback requests. You can withdraw your consent at any time effective going forward without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
For more information on terms of service and privacy when using Google customer reviews, please visit https://www.google.com/shopping/customerreviews/static/tos/de/1_01_tos.html and https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

 
Review reminder
Following your order, we would like to ask you to review your purchase with us.
For this purpose, we use your personal data (name, e-mail address, order information) independently of the contract processing in order to send you a review reminder by e-mail after an order has been placed, provided you have expressly consented to this.
Processing will be carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time using the corresponding link in the email or by sending us a message, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.


Use of your personal data for the sending of postal advertising
We will use your personal data (name, address) that we have received in the process of the sale of goods or services to send you postal advertising, unless you have objected to this use. The provision of these data is necessary for conclusion of an agreement. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any agreement.
The processing will be carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our legitimate interest in direct advertising. You can object to this use of your address information at any time by contacting us. You will find the contact details for exercising your right to object in our imprint.
 
Use of your email address for mailing of newsletters
We use your email address outside of contractual processing exclusively to send you a newsletter for our own marketing purposes, if you have explicitly agreed to this. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the relevant link in the newsletter or by contacting us. Your email address will then be removed from the distributor.
 
Use of rapidmail
We use the service of rapidmail GmbH (Wentzingerstraße 21, 79106 Freiburg im Breisgau; "rapidmail") for newsletter dispatch within the framework of order processing.
We pass on the information provided by you during the newsletter registration (e-mail address, first and last name, if applicable) to rapidmail. The data processing serves the purpose of sending the newsletter and its statistical evaluation.
In order to evaluate newsletter campaigns, the newsletters sent contain a 1x1 pixel graphic (tracking pixel) or a tracking link. This enables us to determine whether you have opened the newsletter and whether you have clicked any integrated links. Within this context, we collect your personal data such as IP address, browser type and device as well as the time. A usage profile can be generated from this data under a pseudonym. The data collected will not be used to identify you personally. The collected data is only used for statistical analysis to improve newsletter campaigns.
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in a targeted, effective advertising and user-friendly newsletter system. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
Further information and rapidMail's privacy policy can be found at: https://www.rapidmail.de/datenschutz and https://www.rapidmail.de/hilfe/kategorie/statistiken.



Shipping companies       Merchandise management      

Forwarding of your email address to shipping companies for information on shipping status
We forward your email address to the shipping company in the course of contractual processing, if you have explicitly agreed to this in the order process. The forwarding is for the purpose of informing you by email on the shipping status of your order. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us or the transport company without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
 
Use of an external merchandise management system
We use a merchandise management system in the course of order processing for the purposes of contractual processing. For this purpose your personal data as collected in the course of the order will be sent to
JTL-Software-GmbH, Rheinstr. 7, 41836 Hückelhoven, Germany 


Payment service providers      

Use of PayPal
On our website we use the PayPal payment service of PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg; "PayPal"). The data processing serves the purpose of offering you payment via the payment service. By selecting and using payment via PayPal, the data required for processing the payment will be transmitted to PayPal in order to enable us to fulfil the contract with you with the selected payment method. This processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

All PayPal transactions are subject to PayPal Privacy Policy. You can find these at https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full


Use of PayPal Express
Our website uses the payment service PayPal Express from PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg; "PayPal").
The processing of data enables us to offer you the option of paying via the PayPal Express payment service.
To integrate this payment service it is essential that PayPal collects, stores, and analyses data when you access the website (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, device location). Cookies may be used for this purpose. Cookies allow your internet browser to be recognised. 
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR out of our overriding legitimate interest in a customer-oriented offer of different payment methods. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
By selecting and using "PayPal Express", the data required for payment processing will be submitted to PayPal to execute the agreement with you using the selected payment method. The data is processed on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
Further information on data processing when using the Paypal Express payment service can be found here in the associated data privacy policy.
 
The use of PayPal Check-Out
We use the PayPal Check-Out payment service of PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg; "PayPal") on our website. The data processing serves the purpose of being able to offer you payment via the payment service. With the selection and use of payment via PayPal, credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or "Pay Later" via PayPal, the data required for payment processing is transmitted to PayPal in order to be able to fulfill the contract with you with the selected payment method. This processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

Cookies may be stored that enable your browser to be recognised. The resulting data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our legitimate interest in a customer-oriented range of varying payment methods. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.

Credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal & "Pay later" via PayPal.
For individual payment methods such as credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or "Pay later" via PayPal, PayPal reserves the right, if necessary, to obtain credit information on the basis of mathematical-statistical methods using credit agencies. For this purpose, PayPal transmits the personal data required for a credit check to a credit agency and uses the information received about the statistical probability of a payment default for a weighed decision on the establishment, implementation or termination of the contractual relationship. The credit information may include probability values (score values), which are calculated on the basis of scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical methods and in the calculation of which, among other things, address data are included. Your interests worthy of protection are taken into account in accordance with the statutory provisions. The data processing serves the purpose of credit assessment for a contract initiation. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO for our overriding legitimate interest in protecting against payment default when PayPal makes advance payments.
You have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data relating to you based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO for reasons arising from your particular situation by notifying PayPal. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract with the payment method requested by you. Failure to provide it will result in the contract not being concluded with the payment method you have chosen.

Local third-party providers
When paying via the payment method of a local third-party provider, the data required for payment processing is transmitted to PayPal. This processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.  For the execution of this payment method, the data may then be forwarded by PayPal to the respective provider. This processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Local third-party providers may be, for example:

- Sofort (SOFORT GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, Germany).
- giropay (Paydirekt GmbH, Stephanstr. 14-16, 60313 Frankfurt am Main, Germany)

Purchase on account via PayPal
When paying via the payment method purchase on account, the data required to process the payment is first transmitted to PayPal. For the execution of this payment method, the data is then transmitted by PayPal to Ratepay GmbH (Franklinstraße 28-29, 10587 Berlin; "Ratepay") in order to be able to fulfill the contract with you with the selected payment method. This processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Ratepay may conduct a credit check on the basis of mathematical-statistical methods using credit agencies according to the procedure already described above. The data processing serves the purpose of credit assessment for contract initiation. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in protecting against payment default when Ratepay makes advance payments. For more information on data protection and which credit agencies Ratpay uses, please visit https://www.ratepay.com/legal-payment-dataprivacy/ and https://www.ratepay.com/legal-payment-creditagencies/.

For more information on data processing when using PayPal, please see the associated privacy policy at https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.


Use of the payment service provider Mollie
 
We use the payment service provider Mollie B.V. (Keizersgracht 313, 1016 EE Amsterdam, The Netherlands; "Mollie") for payment processing on our website. The purpose of the data processing is to be able to offer you different payment methods through the payment processing via the payment service provider Mollie. If you have chosen one of the payment options of the payment service provider Mollie, the data required for payment processing will be transmitted to Mollie. This includes your payment data (for example, bank account number or credit card number), your IP address, your Internet browser and device type, and in some cases your first and last name, address data and information about the product or service you purchased from us. This data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. For more information on data processing when using the payment service provider Mollie, please refer to the associated privacy policy https://www.mollie.com/de/privacy.
 

Cookies 

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files which are saved in a user’s internet browser or by the user’s internet browser on their computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie may be saved on the user’s operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic character string which allows the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again.


Cookies will be stored on your computer. You therefore have full control over the use of cookies. By choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser, you can be notified before the setting of cookies and you can decide whether to accept this setting in each individual case as well as prevent the storage of cookies and transmission of the data they contain. Cookies which have already been saved may be deleted at any time. We would, however, like to point out that this may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website.
Using the links below, you can find out how to manage cookies (or deactivate them, among other things) in major browsers:
Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/microsoft-edge/cookies-in-microsoft-edge-lB6schen-63947406-40ac-c3b8-57b9-2a946a29ae09
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac


technically necessary cookies
Insofar as no other information is given in the data protection declaration below we use only these technically necessary cookies cookies to make our offering more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies also allow our systems to recognise your browser after a page change and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. These services require the browser to be recognised again after a page change.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out on the basis of Art. 25 para. 2 TTDSG. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our largely justified interest in ensuring the optimal functionality of the website as well as a user-friendly and effective design of our range of services.

You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR, for reasons relating to your personal situation.

Use of Consentmanager
Our website uses the consent management tool Consentmanager from 
Consentmanager AB (Håltegelvägen 1b, 72348 Västerås, Sweden; "Consentmanager").
The tool enables you to grant consents to data processing via the website, in particular the placing of cookies, and to make use of your right of revocation for consents already granted.
The processing of data serves the purpose of obtaining necessary consents for data processing and to document these, thereby complying with statutory obligations.
Cookies may be deployed for this purpose. In this process the following information, inter alia, can be collected and transmitted to Consentmanager: Date and time of the page retrieval, information on the browser and device you are using, anonymised IP address, opt-in and opt-out data. This data will not be forwarded to other third parties.
The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(c) GDPR to comply with a legal obligation.
More information on data protection at Consentmanager can be found at: https://www.consentmanager.net/privacy.php



Analysis      Advertising tracking      

Use of Google Analytics 4
We use the Google Analytics web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.
The data processing serves the purpose of analyzing this website and its visitors as well as for marketing and advertising purposes. To this end, Google will use the information obtained on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. 
In this context, the following information may be collected, among others: IP address, date and time of page view, click path, information about the browser you are using and the device you are using (device), pages visited, referrer URL (website from which you accessed our website), location data, purchase activity. Your data may be linked by Google to other data, such as your search history, your personal accounts, your usage data from other devices, and any other data Google may have about you.
 
Your IP address will first be truncated by us on our own servers. Google thus only receives pseudonymised data.

Use of Meta Pixel
We use Meta Pixel from Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland; "Meta") on our website.
Meta and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data and the transfer of this data to Meta when the service is integrated. The basis for this is an agreement between us and Meta on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is available at https://de-de.facebook.com/legal/terms/businesstools. According to this agreement, we are responsible in particular for the fulfilment of the information obligations in accordance with Arts 13 and 14 GDPR, for compliance with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service, and for compliance with the obligations in accordance with Arts 33 and 34 GDPR, insofar as a violation of the protection of personal data affects our obligations under the agreement on joint processing. Meta is responsible for enabling the rights of the data subject in accordance with Arts 15-20 GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the security of the service, and for complying with the obligations of Arts 33 and 34 GDPR, insofar as a breach of personal data protection concerns Meta's obligations under the joint processing agreement.
The application serves to address the visitor to the website with interest-related advertising on the social networks Facebook and Instagram. We have implemented Meta’s remarketing tag on our website for this purpose. This tag sets up a direct connection to Meta’s servers when you visit our website. This informs the Meta server which of our web pages you have visited. Meta assigns this information to your personal Facebook and/or Instagram user account. When you visit the social networks Facebook or Instagram, you will then be shown personalised, interest-related ads.
The application also serves the purpose of creating conversion statistics. This allows us to find out the total number of users who have clicked our adverts and were forwarded to a page equipped with a conversion tracking tag as well as what actions are taken after being redirected to this website. However, they do not receive any information which could be used to personally identify users.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
For this purpose, you can deactivate the remarketing function “Custom Audiences”. You can find more detailed information on Meta’s collection and use of data and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in Meta’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.


Use of Google Ads conversion tracking
Our website uses the online marketing program "Google Ads", including conversion tracking (evaluation of user actions). Google conversion tracking is a service operated by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google").
If you click on adverts placed by Google, a cookie is placed on your computer for conversion tracking. These cookies have limited validity, do not contain any personal data and thus cannot be used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognise that you have clicked on the advert and were forwarded to this page. Every Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. It is therefore not possible to track cookies relating to the websites of Ads customers.
The information collected using the conversion cookie serves the purpose of producing conversion statistics. This allows us to find out the total number of users who have clicked on our adverts and were forwarded to a page equipped with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which could be used to personally identify users.
Your data may be transmitted to Google LLC servers in the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
You will find more information as well as Google’s data privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/


Use of Google AdSense
Our website uses the AdSense function by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google"). 
The data processing serves the purpose of renting out advertising space on the website and using these to address visitors to the website with targeted, interest-related advertising.
This function displays personalised, interest-related adverts from the Google display network to visitors to the website. Google Analytics uses cookies, which make it possible to analyse your use of the website.
The information generated by the cookie regarding your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
 Google may also transmit this data to third parties if this is required by law or the third party is processing the data on behalf of Google. On no account will Google associate your IP address with other Google data.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
You will find more information as well as Google’s data privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/ and https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/



Plug-ins

Use of the Google Tag Manager
Our website uses the Google Tag Manager from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google"). This application manages JavaScript tags and HTML tags which are used in particular to implement tracking and analysis tools. The data processing serves to facilitate the needs-based design and optimisation of our website. The Google Tag Manager itself neither stores cookies nor processes personal data. It does, however, enable the triggering of further tags which may collect and process personal data. You can find more detailed information on the terms and conditions of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html

 
Use of social plug-ins
Our website uses social network plug-ins. The integration of social plug-ins and the data processing associated with this serves the purpose of optimising the advertising for our products.
The integration of social plug-ins involves a connection between your computer and the servers of the service provider of the social network which then instructs your web browser to display the plug-in on that web page, provided you have expressly consented to this. In this process, both your IP address as well as the information on which web pages you have visited will be transmitted to the provider’s servers. This happens regardless of whether you are registered with or logged into the social network. The information is transferred even if users are not registered or logged in. Should you be connected simultaneously with one or more of your social network accounts, the collected information may also be assigned to your corresponding profiles. When using the plug-in functions (e.g. by pressing the appropriate button), this information will also be assigned to your user account. You can therefore prevent this assignment by logging yourself out before visiting our website and before activating the button for your social media accounts.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
The following social networks are integrated in our website through social plug-ins. You can find more detailed information on the scope and purpose of collection and use of the data and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in the provider’s privacy policy via the link.


AddThis by Oracle America, Inc. (500 Oracle Parkway, Redwood Shores, CA 94065, USA)
https://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy

Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). AddThis is not certified under the TADPF. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://commission.europa.eu/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_en.
 
Facebook by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland).
Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data and the transfer of this data to Facebook when the service is integrated. The basis for this is an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is available at https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible in particular for the fulfilment of the information obligations in accordance with Art. 13, 14 GDPR, for compliance with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service, and for compliance with the obligations in accordance with Art. 33, 34 GDPR, insofar as a violation of the protection of personal data affects our obligations under the agreement on joint processing. Meta Platforms Ireland is responsible for enabling the rights of the data subject in accordance with articles 15-20 of the GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of article 32 of the GDPR with regard to the security of the service, and for complying with the obligations of articles 33, 34 of the GDPR, insofar as a breach of personal data protection concerns Meta Platforms Ireland's obligations under the joint processing agreement.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
For more information on data protection please visit: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.
Instagram by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
 
LinkedIn by LinkedIn Corporation (2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy

Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). LinkedIn is not certified under the TADPF. 
 
Pinterest by Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA)
https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Pinterest is not certified under the TADPF.
 
X (Twitter International Unlimited Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, D02 AX07, Irland)
https://twitter.com/privacy
https://twitter.com/personalization
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). X is not certified under the TADPF. 
 
Use of social plug-ins via “Shariff”
Our website uses social network plug-ins. We use data protection-compliant “Shariff” buttons to ensure that you retain control over your data.No connection is made to the social network servers and no data submitted without your explicit consent. “Shariff” was developed by specialists at the computer magazine c't. It enables more personal privacy in the network and replaces the usual social network "share" buttons. You can find more information on the Shariff project here https://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html.
When you click the buttons a pop-up window appears, allowing you to log on with the relevant provider using your data. It is only after you actively login that a direct connection to the social network is set up. By logging in, you give your permission for the transfer of your data to the respective social media provider. At this time, information such as your IP address and which websites you have visited is transmitted. Should you be connected simultaneously with one or more of your social network accounts, the information collected is also assigned to your corresponding profiles. Therefore, you can only prevent this assignment by logging yourself out before visiting our website and before activating the button for your social media accounts. The social networks listed below are integrated with the “Shariff” function. You can find more detailed information on the scope and purpose of collection and use of the data, your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in the provider’s privacy policy via the link.
 
AddThis by Oracle America, Inc. (500 Oracle Parkway, Redwood Shores, CA 94065, USA) https://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). AddThis is not certified under the TADPF. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://commission.europa.eu/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_en.
 
Facebook by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.

Instagram by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland)  https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.

LinkedIn by LinkedIn Corporation (2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). LinkedIn is not certified under the TADPF.

Pinterest by Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA) https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Pinterest is not certified under the TADPF.

X (Twitter International Unlimited Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, D02 AX07, Irland)
https://twitter.com/privacy
https://twitter.com/personalization
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). X is not certified under the TADPF. 

Use of social plug-ins via the “2-click solution” 
Our website uses social network plug-ins via the “2-click solution”. No connection is made to the social network servers and no data submitted without your explicit consent.Standard integration of plug-ins set up a connection between your computer and the provider’s servers when you call up pages on our website which contain such a plugin, allowing the plug-in to be shown on the web page by a notice sent to your browser. Both your IP address and the fact that you have visited our web pages are transmitted to the provider’s servers. This happens regardless of whether you are registered with or logged into the social network. The information is transferred even if users are not registered or logged in. If you are also logged into the social network, this information is also assigned to your user profile. When you use plug-in functions (e.g. activate the button) this information is also assigned to your user account, which you can only prevent by logging out before using the plug-in. To ensure that you retain control over your data we have decided to initially deactivate the corresponding button. This is shown by the greyed-out button. No connection is made to the social network servers and no data submitted without your explicit consent - in the form of activation of the button.Only when you activate the button does it become active (highlighted) and set up a direct connection to the social network’s servers.By logging in, you give your permission for the transfer of your data to the respective social media provider. At this time, information such as your IP address and which websites you have visited is transmitted. Should you be connected simultaneously with one or more of your social network accounts, the information collected is also assigned to your corresponding profiles. Therefore, you can only prevent this assignment by logging yourself out before visiting our website and before activating the button for your social media accounts.
The social networks listed below are integrated with the “2-click function”. You can find more detailed information on the scope and purpose of collection and use of the data, your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in the provider’s privacy policy via the link.
 
AddThis by Oracle America, Inc. (500 Oracle Parkway, Redwood Shores, CA 94065, USA) 
https://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy 

Your data may be transferred to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). AddThis  is not certified under the TADPF. The data is transmitted, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://commission.europa.eu/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de.

Facebook by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
 
Instagram by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
http://instagram.com/legal/privacy/
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.

LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland):
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy
https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out
Your data may be transferred to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). LinkedIn is not certified under the TADPF.

Pinterest by Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA):
https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy 

https://help.pinterest.com/de/articles/personalization-and-data
Your data may be transferred to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Pinterest is not certified under the TADPF.

X (Twitter International Unlimited Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, D02 AX07, Irland)
https://twitter.com/privacy
https://twitter.com/personalization
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). X is not certified under the TADPF. 
 
Use of Facebook Connect
Our website uses the single sign-on function Facebook Connect from Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd. (Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin, D02, Ireland; "Facebook").

Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data and the transfer of this data to Facebook when the service is integrated. The basis for this is an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is available at https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible in particular for the fulfilment of the information obligations in accordance with Art. 13, 14 GDPR, for compliance with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service, and for compliance with the obligations in accordance with Art. 33, 34 GDPR, insofar as a violation of the protection of personal data affects our obligations under the agreement on joint processing. Meta Platforms Ireland is responsible for enabling the rights of the data subject in accordance with articles 15-20 of the GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of article 32 of the GDPR with regard to the security of the service, and for complying with the obligations of articles 33, 34 of the GDPR, insofar as a breach of personal data protection concerns Meta Platforms Ireland's obligations under the joint processing agreement.
This function enables website visitors to log on to the website via their already existing Facebook account. The processing of data serves the purpose of verification during registration, personalisation and for interest-related advertising. To offer this function on the website a connection to the Facebook servers is established. Cookies are used for this purpose. In this process the following information, inter alia, can be collected and transmitted to Facebook: IP address, browser information, referrer URL (website via which you accessed our website), location data. This happens regardless of whether you are registered with or logged into the social network. The information is transferred even if users are not registered or logged in. Should you be connected simultaneously with one or more of your social network accounts, the collected information may also be assigned to your corresponding profiles. You can therefore prevent this assignment by logging yourself out before visiting our website and before activating the button for your social media accounts. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
When using the single sign-on function the Facebook profile of the website visitor is connected with a customer account for this website. In this case we receive personal data of the user through Facebook, as stated in the login process. This can include the following information, inter alia: Name, address, public profile information (e,g, name profile picture, age, gender), email address, friends list, "Likes" information.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You can find more detailed information on the terms and conditions of use and data protection at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Use of GoogleMaps
Our website uses the function for embedding Google Maps by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, "Google")
This feature visually represents geographical information and interactive maps. Google also collects, processes and uses data on visitors to the website when they call up pages with embedded Google maps.
Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles. 
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
Further information on the data collected and used by Google, your rights and privacy can be found in Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html. You also have the option of changing your settings in the data protection centre, allowing you to administer and protect the data processed by Google.

Using OpenStreetMap
We use the open-source mapping service of the OpenStreetMap Foundation on our website (St John's Innovation Centre, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0WS, United Kingdom; "OpenStreetMap"). The data processing serves the purpose of visual representation of geographic information and maps to show you our location.
For this purpose, cookies can be used. Among other things, the following information can be collected and processed: date and time of the call, IP address and information about the browser and the device you are using. This information is assigned to your personal user account if you have an OpenStreetMap user account and are logged in when you visit the website. In this case, the following additional information is collected and processed: User ID, email address assigned to the user account and content blocked by the user. Your data may also be transferred outside the EU to the United Kingdom. The EU Commission has issued an adequacy decision for the United Kingdom.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You can find more information on data processing and data protection at https://wiki.osmfoundation.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy?tid=331640695983.

Use of YouTube
Our website uses the function for embedding YouTube videos by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "YouTube"). YouTube is a company affiliated with Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").
This feature shows YouTube videos in an iFrame on the website. The option "advanced privacy mode" is enabled here. This prevents YouTube from storing information on visitors to the website. It is only if you watch a video that information is transmitted to and stored by YouTube. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). YouTube has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
Further information on the data collected and used by YouTube and Google and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy (https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy).


Use of Google Fonts
We use Google Fonts from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.
The data processing serves to facilitate the consistent display of fonts on our website. In order to load the fonts, a connection to Google servers is established when the page is accessed. Among other things, your IP address and information about the browser you are using will be processed and transmitted to Google. This data is not linked to your Google account. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
You can find more detailed information on the data processing and data protection at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ and at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

 
Use of Adobe Fonts
We use Adobe Fonts from Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited (4-6 Riverwalk Citywest Business Campus, Dublin 24, Ireland; "Adobe") on our website.
The data processing serves to facilitate the consistent display of fonts on our website. In order to load the fonts, a connection to Adobe servers is established when the page is accessed. In the process, your IP address and information about the browser and operating system you are using are processed and transmitted to Adobe. Your data may be transmitted to third countries, such as the USA and India. For India, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Adobe has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
You can find more detailed information on the data processing and data protection at https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policy.html and at https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policies/adobe-fonts.html.


Rights of persons affected and storage duration

Duration of storage 
After contractual processing has been completed, the data is initially stored for the duration of the warranty period, then in accordance with the retention periods prescribed by law, especially tax and commercial law, and then deleted after the period has elapsed, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
 
Rights of the affected person
If the legal requirements are fulfilled, you have the following rights according to art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability. You also have a right of objection against processing based on art. 6 (1) GDPR, and to processing for the purposes of direct marketing, according to art. 21 (1) GDPR.
 
Right to complain to the regulatory authority
You have the right to complain to the regulatory authority according to art. 77 GDPR if you believe that your data is not being processed legally.
 
You can lodge a complaint with, among others, the supervisory authority responsible for us, which you may reach at the following contact details:Sächsische Datenschutz- und Transparenzbeauftragte
Devrientstraße 5
01067 Dresden
Tel.: +49 351 85471101
Fax: +49 351 85471109
E-Mail: saechsdsb@slt.sachsen.de

Right to object
If the data processing outlined here is based on our legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6(1)f) GDPR, you have the right for reasons arising from your particular situation to object at any time to the processing of your data with future effect.
If the objection is successful, we will no longer process the personal data, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh your interests or rights and freedoms, or the processing is intended for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.
 
If personal data is being processed for the purposes of direct advertising, you can object to this at any time by notifying us. If the objection is successful, we will no longer process the personal data for the purposes of direct advertising.

last update: 29.11.2023